English Nederlands
 

Winners

All countries, 1984 Wintergames Sarajevo (Yugoslavia), All sports

[ Show search ]  [ Reset search ]  
NrNameCountry Gold Silver Bronze
1Marja-Lisa KirvesniemiFinland301
2Karin KaniaEast Germany220
3Gunde SvanSweden211
4Gaetan BoucherCanada201
5Thomas WassbergSweden200
6Andrea EhrigEast Germany120
7Erik KvalfossNorway111
8Peter AngererWest Germany111
9Igor MalkovSoviet Union110
10Thomas GustafsonSweden110
11Nikolay ZimyatovSoviet Union110
12Matti NykänenFinland110
13Jens WeissflogGermany110
14Berit AunliNorway110
15Brit PettersenNorway101
16Anne JahrenNorway101
17Paoletta MagoniItaly100
18Paul HildgartnerItaly100
19Scott HamiltonUnited States100
20Max JulenSwitzerland100
21Katarina WittEast Germany100
22Bill JohnsonUnited States100
23Phil MahreUnited States100
24Sergey FokichevSoviet Union100
25Michaela FiginiSwitzerland100
26Debbie ArmstrongUnited States100
27Steffi WalterEast Germany100
28Christa RothenburgerGermany100
29Tom SandbergNorway100
30Sergey KhlebnikovSoviet Union020
31Raisa SmetaninaSoviet Union020
32Aki KarvonenFinland012
33Perrine PelenFrance011
34Kvetoslava JeriovaCzechoslovakia011
35Yoshihiro KitazawaJapan010
36Frank-Peter RoetschEast Germany010
37Christin CooperUnited States010
38Aleksandr ZavyalovSoviet Union010
39Maria WalliserSwitzerland010
40Jouko KarjalainenFinland010
41Rosalyn SumnersUnited States010
42Aleksandr SavjalovSoviet Union010
43Bettina SchmidtEast Germany010
44Sergei DanilinSoviet Union010
45Brian OrserCanada010
46Jure FrankoYugoslavia010
47Steve MahreUnited States010
48Peter MüllerSwitzerland010
49Natalya PetrusevaSoviet Union002
50Harri KirvesniemiFinland002
51René SchöfischEast Germany002
52Josef SabovcicCzechoslovakia001
53Marjo MatikainenFinland001
54Kira IvanovaSoviet Union001
55Kai-Arne EngelstadNorway001
56Valery DudinSoviet Union001
57Gabi ZangeEast Germany001
58Juha MietoFinland001
59Oleg BozhyevSoviet Union001
60Natalya ShiveSoviet Union001
61Ute OberhoffnerEast Germany001
62Didier BouvetFrance001
63Andreas WenzelLiechtenstein001
64Jari PuikkonenFinland001
65Ursula KonzettLiechtenstein001
66Matthias JacobEast Germany001
67Olga CharvatovaCzechoslovakia001
68Anton SteinerAustria001
69Jukka YlipulliFinland001
70Pavel PlocCzechoslovakia001